Sale!

IEEE 802.3cm-2020 PDF Download

$59.00

IEEE Standard for Ethernet — Amendment 7: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for 400 Gb/s over Multimode Fiber
Amendment by IEEE, 03/30/2020

Formats: PDF   In Stock

Category:

Description

Amendment Standard – Active.This amendment to IEEE Std 802.3-2018 adds Clause 150. This amendment adds Physical Layer (PHY) specifications and management parameters for 400 Gb/s operation on four pairs (400GBASE-SR4.2) and eight pairs (400GBASE-SR8) of multimode fiber, over reaches of at least 100 m. (The PDF of this standard is available at no cost to you compliments of the IEEE GET Program. For detail on this program go to https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/browse/standards/get-program/page/series?id=68)

Product Details

Published:
03/30/2020
ISBN(s):
9781504464376
Number of Pages:
71
Product Code(s):
STDPD24050